Published On: Sat, Jun 9th, 2018

Watch Fifa world cup 2018 Portugal v Spain Live Stream: Time, Date & TV Channels Info

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •   
  •  

How to watch Fifa world cup 2018 Live online

How to stream Portugal vs Spain 2018 FIFA World Cup live online? It’s the biggest football competition of all. From the 14th of June until the 15th of July, the world’s best football nations will battle it out for the right to be called the best in the globe. Russia will be hosting the 21st edition of FIFA’s most popular tournament. If I tell you that you won’t need a cable subscription to watch Spain vs Portugal the most epic football event of the year? There are many streaming channels you can use to watch the FIFA World Cup live online.

How to stream POR v ESP 2018 FIFA World Cup live?

 

GROUP STAGE Match Spain vs Portugal – FIFA World Cup 4th  Match
Date Friday 15 June 2018
Stadium Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
Kickoff time 7:00 pm (UK time) | 21:00 MSK (UTC+3)
Live Stream
fubo TV (7-day free trial)

In the tutorial below, you can find an exclusive streaming guide about how to watch the Fifa world cup 2018. You can watch it with all your devices and almost every operating system, so you can watch your favorite matches on your Windows, Linux, PC, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPad, PS4, Xbox One, Apple TV, Chromecast, Amazon Fire TV Stick, Roku, or any other streaming device you can think of.

Where to Watch FIFA World Cup LIVE:
You can stream FIFA World Cup matches live online on the following official broadcaster of Fifa World Cup:

  • The United Kingdom – BBC iplayer, ITV player
  • US – Fubo TV, Fox Sports, Telemundo
  • Australia – SBS
  • France – Canal Plus, Bein Sports
  • Germany – ZDF
  • MENA – Bein Sports, OSN
  • Asia – SonyLiv, Star Sports
  • Africa – Super Sports
  • Other – ITV Player, ESPN, Geo Super

Portugal v Spain Fifa world cup 2018

When is the kick-off match?
June 15th – Spain takes on Portugal.

When are the final 23-man squads due?
On June 4th

How much is World Cup trophy worth?
The trophy worth is around 10 Million Dollars

Who are the current winners?
Germany

How many teams participating in the event?
32

Who is a host?
Russia

When is the final?
July 17th, 2018

Full World Cup 2018 fixtures and schedule
Group stage

June 14: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Group A)
June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, Group A)
June 15: Morocco v Iran (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Group B)
June 15: Portugal v Spain (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, Group B)
June 16: France v Australia (Kazan Arena, Kazan, Group C)
June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Group D)
June 16: Peru v Denmark (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Group C)
June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, Group D)
June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Samara Arena, Samara, Group E)
June 17: Germany v Mexico (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Group F)
June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Group E)
June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, Group F)
June 18: Belgium v Panama (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, Group G)
June 18: Tunisia v England (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, Group G)
June 19: Poland v Senegal (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Group H)
June 19: Colombia v Japan (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Group H)
June 19: Russia v Egypt (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Group A)
June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Group B)
June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Group A)
June 20: Iran v Spain (Kazan Arena, Kazan, Group B)
June 21: France v Peru (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, Group C)
June 21: Denmark v Australia (Samara Arena, Samara, Group C)
June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, Group D)
June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Group E)
June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, Group D)
June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, Group E)
June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Group G)
June 23: Germany v Sweden (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, Group F)
June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Group F)
June 24: England v Panama (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, Group G)
June 24: Japan v Senegal (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, Group H)
June 24: Poland v Colombia (Kazan Arena, Kazan, Group H)
June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, Group A)
June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Samara Arena, Samara, Group A)
June 25: Iran v Portugal (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Group B)
June 25: Spain v Morocco (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, Group B)
June 26: Australia v Peru (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, Group C)
June 26: Denmark v France (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Group C)
June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Group D)
June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Group D)
June 27: South Korea v Germany (Kazan Arena, Kazan, Group F)
June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, Group F)
June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Group E)
June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, Group E)
June 28: Japan v Poland (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, Group H)
June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Samara Arena, Samara, Group H)
June 28: England v Belgium (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, Group G)
June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Group G)

Round of 16

June 30: Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D (Kazan Arena, Kazan)
June 30: A1 v B2 (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi)
July 1: B1 v A2 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow)
July 1: D1 v C2 (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod)
July 2: E1 v F2 (Samara Arena, Samara)
July 2: G1 v H2 (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don)
July 3: F1 v E2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)
July 3: H1 v G2 (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow)

Quarter-finals

July 6: Winner R16 1 v Winner R16 2 (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod)
July 6: Winner R16 5 v Winner R16 6 (Kazan Arena, Kazan)
July 7: Winner R16 7 v Winner R16 8 (Samara Arena, Samara)
July 7: Winner R16 3 v Winner R16 4 (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi)

Semi-finals

July 10: Winner QF1 v Winner QF 2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)
July 11: Winner QF3 v Winner QF 4 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow)

Third-placed play-off

July 14: Loser SF1 v Loser SF 2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)

Final

July 15: Winner SF1 v Winner SF 2 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow)

About the Author

-

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>